2302 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 – RETAIL/RES
Property Details
The Commercial property 2302 S Flores St, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $262,540.
The gross building area is 3,447 square feet and the land area is 9,287 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1968.
Legal description: Ncb 2935 Blk 5 Lot 1
$262,540
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,447
Land Size9,287
Land Value$173,350
Improved Value$89,190
Total Assessed Value$262,540
Year Built1968
County NameBexar
Account Number137758
Amenities
Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space5
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units5