phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 259 Kelly Dr, San Antonio, TX 78214

259 Kelly Dr, San Antonio, TX 78214TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $179,590County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 259 Kelly Dr, San Antonio, TX 78214 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $179,590.

The gross building area is 1,973 square feet and the land area is 9,666 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1945.

Legal description: Ncb 7674 Blk Lot Y

$179,590

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,973
Land Size9,666
Land Value$114,570
Improved Value$65,020
Total Assessed Value$179,590
Year Built1945
County NameBexar
Account Number398356
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Number of Units4