phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 307 E Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78215

307 E Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $14,068,080County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 307 E Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $14,068,080.

The gross building area is 150,880 square feet and the land area is 276,806 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1972.

Legal description: Ncb 1762 Blk Lot 25 (Dpt Subd Ut-1) & Ncb A-7 Blk Lot A-3 2015 - Merge 120249 & 100067 Per Cr #32866

$14,068,080

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area150,880
Land Size276,806
Land Value$13,447,250
Improved Value$620,830
Total Assessed Value$14,068,080
Year Built1972
County NameBexar
Account Number120249
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space23
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units15