phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5702 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78237

5702 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78237SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 2011Total Assessed Value $9,074,660County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 5702 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78237 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $9,074,660.

The gross building area is 42,459 square feet and the land area is 236,966 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 2011.

Legal description: Ncb 8245 Blk 4 Lot 31 (Fma Provincial House) 2014 New Acct Per Plat 9658/53-56 Exe 8/23/13

$9,074,660

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area42,459
Land Size236,966
Land Value$438,390
Improved Value$8,636,270
Total Assessed Value$9,074,660
Year Built2011
County NameBexar
Account Number1195613
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1