phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2904 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214

2904 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $80,830County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2904 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $80,830.

The gross building area is 1,026 square feet and the land area is 9,152 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 7674 Blk Lot Ne Tri 50 Ft Of 6 & E Irr 183.35 Ft Of 7

$80,830

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,026
Land Size9,152
Land Value$78,970
Improved Value$1,860
Total Assessed Value$80,830
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number398222
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4