phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 718 Hwy Historic 90, San Antonio, TX 78237

718 Hwy Historic 90, San Antonio, TX 78237TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $1,547,750County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 718 Hwy Historic 90, San Antonio, TX 78237 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,547,750.

The gross building area is 9,536 square feet and the land area is 75,934 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 7467 Blk Lot W Tri 5.5 & S. Tri 22.1 Of 2 & W Irr Pt Of 3, Lot 4-8 & 27-29 2009 Merge Per Cr #19346.

$1,547,750

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area9,536
Land Size75,934
Land Value$1,034,220
Improved Value$513,530
Total Assessed Value$1,547,750
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number393579
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space13
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units26