4044 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 – RETAIL/RES
Property Details
The Commercial property 4044 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $562,100.
The gross building area is 3,860 square feet and the land area is 23,000 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1984.
Legal description: Ncb 7501 Blk 15 Lot 22 Thru 26
$562,100
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,860
Land Size23,000
Land Value$191,360
Improved Value$370,740
Total Assessed Value$562,100
Year Built1984
County NameBexar
Account Number394277
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3