phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 514 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214

514 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $764,990County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 514 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78214 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $764,990.

The gross building area is 8,990 square feet and the land area is 39,955 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1970.

Legal description: Ncb 7785 Blk 1 Lot E 305.1 Ft Of 3

$764,990

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area8,990
Land Size39,955
Land Value$338,420
Improved Value$426,570
Total Assessed Value$764,990
Year Built1970
County NameBexar
Account Number400466
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space19
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 2100
Bathrooms1
Number of Units5