phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4004 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

4004 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $707,400County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 4004 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $707,400.

The gross building area is 3,528 square feet and the land area is 36,394 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1980.

Legal description: Ncb 7297 Blk 2 Lot 3 Thru 12 & 39 Thru 42

$707,400

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,528
Land Size36,394
Land Value$706,400
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$707,400
Year Built1980
County NameBexar
Account Number390357
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space88
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4