phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1706 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78207

1706 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78207TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $195,120County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1706 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $195,120.

The gross building area is 1,296 square feet and the land area is 17,746 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 2523 Blk Lot 31,Exc Ne 29.71 Ft

$195,120

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,296
Land Size17,746
Land Value$173,910
Improved Value$21,210
Total Assessed Value$195,120
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number132876
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space7
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units4