phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 315 W Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78212

315 W Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78212TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $695,220County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 315 W Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $695,220.

The gross building area is 8,385 square feet and the land area is 12,894 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 6859 Blk Lot E 29.83 Ft Of N 187.97 Ft Of 16 & N 184.18 Ft Of 17

$695,220

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area8,385
Land Size12,894
Land Value$678,470
Improved Value$16,750
Total Assessed Value$695,220
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number384479
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space13
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking lot
Number of Units3