phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 778 W Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78211

778 W Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78211TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1942Total Assessed Value $258,180County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 778 W Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $258,180.

The gross building area is 2,538 square feet and the land area is 28,654 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1942.

Legal description: Ncb 7852 Blk Lot W 61.02 Ft Of 329 And E 19.27 Ft Of 330

$258,180

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,538
Land Size28,654
Land Value$176,230
Improved Value$81,950
Total Assessed Value$258,180
Year Built1942
County NameBexar
Account Number991255
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1