phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1715 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221

1715 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1959Total Assessed Value $429,900County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1715 Pleasanton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $429,900.

The gross building area is 4,600 square feet and the land area is 38,899 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1959.

Legal description: Ncb 7859 Blk 6 Lot W Irr 271.79 Ft Of 172

$429,900

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,600
Land Size38,899
Land Value$251,680
Improved Value$178,220
Total Assessed Value$429,900
Year Built1959
County NameBexar
Account Number402526
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space45
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3