phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1027 N Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78207

1027 N Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78207TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $194,980County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1027 N Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $194,980.

The gross building area is 1,305 square feet and the land area is 16,000 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.

Legal description: Ncb 2162 Blk 8 Lot Tr A10

$194,980

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,305
Land Size16,000
Land Value$126,720
Improved Value$68,260
Total Assessed Value$194,980
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number127225
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space4
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units6