phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2930 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78207

2930 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1930Total Assessed Value $174,530County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2930 W Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $174,530.

The gross building area is 2,230 square feet and the land area is 5,136 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1930.

Legal description: Ncb 2323 Blk 2 Lot N 100 Ft Of 1

$174,530

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,230
Land Size5,136
Land Value$58,760
Improved Value$115,770
Total Assessed Value$174,530
Year Built1930
County NameBexar
Account Number130115
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space2
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 550
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Number of Units4