phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 605 Belknap Pl, San Antonio, TX 78212

605 Belknap Pl, San Antonio, TX 78212EXEMPT - GROUP CARE HOME

CommercialYear Built 1918Total Assessed Value $1,765,010County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 605 Belknap Pl, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - GROUP CARE HOME. The total assessed value of this property is $1,765,010.

The gross building area is 7,213 square feet and the land area is 26,001 square feet for this EXEMPT - GROUP CARE HOME built in 1918.

Legal description: Ncb 1858 Blk 1 Lot 19, 20, 21 And 22

$1,765,010

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - GROUP CARE HOME
Building Area7,213
Land Size26,001
Land Value$804,960
Improved Value$960,050
Total Assessed Value$1,765,010
Year Built1918
County NameBexar
Account Number121647
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space5
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units6