phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2019 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

2019 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $649,190County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2019 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $649,190.

The gross building area is 5,599 square feet and the land area is 12,110 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 1899 Blk 1 Lot S 70.3 Of N 125.45 Of 12,13,14,S 70.3 Of N 125.45 Of E 23 Ft Of 11

$649,190

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area5,599
Land Size12,110
Land Value$406,170
Improved Value$243,020
Total Assessed Value$649,190
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number122141
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units9