phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4200 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78212

4200 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78212RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1961Total Assessed Value $365,150County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 4200 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $365,150.

The gross building area is 4,558 square feet and the land area is 22,764 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1961.

Legal description: Ncb 7228 Blk 1 Lot E Irr 142.94 Ft Of 1 & E 147.88 Ft Of 2 Thru 5, W 14.35 Ft Of 6 2012-Merged Per Cr 26459

$365,150

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area4,558
Land Size22,764
Land Value$213,530
Improved Value$151,620
Total Assessed Value$365,150
Year Built1961
County NameBexar
Account Number389388
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space13
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units6