phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4215 E Amarillo Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79107

4215 E Amarillo Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79107Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1949Total Assessed Value $28,047County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 4215 E Amarillo Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $28,047.

The gross building area is 2,028 square feet and the land area is 63,598 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1949.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo East Amarillo Amd, Blk 0061, Irreg 1.46 Ac Tr Beg Ne Cor Of Lot 36, 1.4600 Acres Map Ref:Map Q10

$28,047

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,028
Land Size63,598
Land Value$19,079
Improved Value$8,968
Total Assessed Value$28,047
Year Built1949
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-018-0100-3014
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1