phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 508 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211

508 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $185,830County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 508 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $185,830.

The gross building area is 2,546 square feet and the land area is 6,251 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 7963 Blk 2 Lot 3&4

$185,830

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area2,546
Land Size6,251
Land Value$41,060
Improved Value$144,770
Total Assessed Value$185,830
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number405432
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space6
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units2