phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1054 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209

1054 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $842,030County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1054 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $842,030.

The gross building area is 10,057 square feet and the land area is 28,824 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 8693 Blk Lot 36 & E 50 Ft Of W 250 Ft Of 22 Or C 2012-Merge Per Cr# 25989

$842,030

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area10,057
Land Size28,824
Land Value$839,340
Improved Value$2,690
Total Assessed Value$842,030
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number420906
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space3
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units12