phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1201 W Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

1201 W Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1931Total Assessed Value $133,460County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1201 W Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $133,460.

The gross building area is 1,452 square feet and the land area is 23,087 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1931.

Legal description: Cb 1926 Blk 13 Lot 7 Thru 12 & P-100 2017-Rsvy Acct Per Deed 18086/1419 Exe 9-13-16. Lr/Gis/11-8-16.

$133,460

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area1,452
Land Size23,087
Land Value$131,600
Improved Value$1,860
Total Assessed Value$133,460
Year Built1931
County NameBexar
Account Number122384
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2