phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1410 N Colorado St, San Antonio, TX 78207

1410 N Colorado St, San Antonio, TX 78207TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2002Total Assessed Value $850,440County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1410 N Colorado St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $850,440.

The gross building area is 15,000 square feet and the land area is 37,026 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2002.

Legal description: Ncb 2080 Blk Lot 10 Lombrano Subd 2012 Merge Per Appraiser Request #26395--But Restored Per Cr 27724.

$850,440

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area15,000
Land Size37,026
Land Value$692,390
Improved Value$158,050
Total Assessed Value$850,440
Year Built2002
County NameBexar
Account Number125290
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space79
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4