phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2025 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

2025 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $704,940County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2025 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $704,940.

The gross building area is 6,220 square feet and the land area is 9,540 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1955.

Legal description: Ncb 1899 Blk 1 Lot N 55.15 Of E 23 Ft Of 11 & N 55.15 Ft Of 12, 13 & 14

$704,940

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area6,220
Land Size9,540
Land Value$320,010
Improved Value$384,930
Total Assessed Value$704,940
Year Built1955
County NameBexar
Account Number122140
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units7