phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1719 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223

1719 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1961Total Assessed Value $313,820County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1719 Goliad Rd, San Antonio, TX 78223 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $313,820.

The gross building area is 544 square feet and the land area is 18,382 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1961.

Legal description: Ncb 10943 Blk 8 Lot 16

$313,820

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area544
Land Size18,382
Land Value$256,250
Improved Value$57,570
Total Assessed Value$313,820
Year Built1961
County NameBexar
Account Number469908
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space38
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3