phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3224 W Salinas St, San Antonio, TX 78207

3224 W Salinas St, San Antonio, TX 78207RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1958Total Assessed Value $135,410County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3224 W Salinas St, San Antonio, TX 78207 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $135,410.

The gross building area is 1,683 square feet and the land area is 3,001 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1958.

Legal description: Ncb 2252 Blk 3 Lot 1

$135,410

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,683
Land Size3,001
Land Value$24,990
Improved Value$110,420
Total Assessed Value$135,410
Year Built1958
County NameBexar
Account Number129198
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space1
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units6