9608 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223 – EXEMPT - LODGE
Property Details
The Commercial property 9608 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - LODGE. The total assessed value of this property is $403,820.
The gross building area is 4,917 square feet and the land area is 33,846 square feet for this EXEMPT - LODGE built in 1982.
Legal description: Ncb 10914 Se 162.37 Ft Of P-10 2013 Map/Legal Update Per Deed 15755/1147 Exe 10/22/12
$403,820
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - LODGE
Building Area4,917
Land Size33,846
Land Value$137,420
Improved Value$266,400
Total Assessed Value$403,820
Year Built1982
County NameBexar
Account Number469072
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space17
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0