phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 908 New Laredo Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78211

908 New Laredo Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78211TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1959Total Assessed Value $322,380County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 908 New Laredo Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $322,380.

The gross building area is 4,980 square feet and the land area is 29,603 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1959.

Legal description: Ncb 8763 Blk 23 Lot 9&10

$322,380

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area4,980
Land Size29,603
Land Value$298,690
Improved Value$23,690
Total Assessed Value$322,380
Year Built1959
County NameBexar
Account Number422446
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space26
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4