phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 506 S Monroe St, Amarillo, TX 79101

506 S Monroe St, Amarillo, TX 79101Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1966Total Assessed Value $18,945County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 506 S Monroe St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $18,945.

The gross building area is 1,092 square feet and the land area is 12,600 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1966.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Glidden & Sanborn Lotblock 0067 4 Thru 6 Map Ref:Map N11

$18,945

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,092
Land Size12,600
Land Value$9,450
Improved Value$9,495
Total Assessed Value$18,945
Year Built1966
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-031-0500-3280
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms1
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)90