phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 216 N Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79107

216 N Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79107Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1920Total Assessed Value $4,609County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 216 N Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $4,609.

The gross building area is 1,800 square feet and the land area is 8,400 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1920.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Glidden & Sanborn Lot 010Block 0156 Map Ref:Map N11

$4,609

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,800
Land Size8,400
Land Value$2,069
Improved Value$2,540
Total Assessed Value$4,609
Year Built1920
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-031-0500-6660
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)60