730 N Fillmore St, Amarillo, TX 79107 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 730 N Fillmore St, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $28,074.
The gross building area is 96 square feet and the land area is 8,400 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Glidden & Sanborn Lot 017Block 0193 Map Ref:Map N11
$28,074
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area96
Land Size8,400
Land Value$16,553
Improved Value$11,521
Total Assessed Value$28,074
Year Built1980
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-031-0500-9225
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1
Exterior WallsConcrete
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)60