phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 705 N Hayes St, Amarillo, TX 79107

705 N Hayes St, Amarillo, TX 79107Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1925Total Assessed Value $3,650County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 705 N Hayes St, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,650.

The gross building area is 940 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1925.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Holland'S Addn, Lot 004, Blk 0235, Eberstadt Subdivision Map Ref:Map O11

$3,650

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area940
Land Size0
Land Value$1,500
Improved Value$2,150
Total Assessed Value$3,650
Year Built1925
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-039-0300-2515
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Exterior WallsMetal
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)50