409 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 409 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $85,490.
The gross building area is 1,640 square feet and the land area is 5,950 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1952.
Legal description: Ncb 11119 Blk 20 Lot 191-2
$85,490
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,640
Land Size5,950
Land Value$40,460
Improved Value$45,030
Total Assessed Value$85,490
Year Built1952
County NameBexar
Account Number473864
Amenities
Parking Space8
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units3