207 W Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 – FLEA MARKET
Property Details
The Commercial property 207 W Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is FLEA MARKET. The total assessed value of this property is $221,060.
The gross building area is 1,604 square feet and the land area is 43,273 square feet for this FLEA MARKET built in 1936.
Legal description: Ncb 11148 Blk Lot 8
$221,060
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeFLEA MARKET
Building Area1,604
Land Size43,273
Land Value$219,830
Improved Value$1,230
Total Assessed Value$221,060
Year Built1936
County NameBexar
Account Number474622
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1