phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 517 S Grant St, Amarillo, TX 79101

517 S Grant St, Amarillo, TX 79101Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1971Total Assessed Value $21,010County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 517 S Grant St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $21,010.

The gross building area is 1,750 square feet and the land area is 15,100 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1971.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Mirror'S Addn Lotblock 0352 13 Thru 16 Plus 11Ft Vacated Str On W/L Of Said Lots Map Ref:Map O12

$21,010

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,750
Land Size15,100
Land Value$11,760
Improved Value$9,250
Total Assessed Value$21,010
Year Built1971
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-048-0400-1381
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1
Exterior WallsMetal
Lot Depth (ft)151
Lot Frontage (ft)25