phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1300 Sw 5th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101

1300 Sw 5th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1927Total Assessed Value $30,507County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1300 Sw 5th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $30,507.

The gross building area is 750 square feet and the land area is 21,638 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1927.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Orig Town Of Ama Lotblock 0043 S E Pt Of 8 Thru 10 Plus All Of 11 & 12 & Vac Str & Alley Map Ref:Map M11

$30,507

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area750
Land Size21,638
Land Value$27,225
Improved Value$3,282
Total Assessed Value$30,507
Year Built1927
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-056-0100-2981
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1