phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2407 Sw 3rd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106

2407 Sw 3rd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1988Total Assessed Value $14,753County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2407 Sw 3rd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $14,753.

The gross building area is 384 square feet and the land area is 7,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1988.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Orig Town Of Ama Lot 004Block 0099 Map Ref:Map M11

$14,753

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area384
Land Size7,000
Land Value$8,712
Improved Value$6,041
Total Assessed Value$14,753
Year Built1988
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-056-0100-5336
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)50