phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Penn St, Amarillo, TX 79108

Penn St, Amarillo, TX 79108Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $16,927County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property Penn St, Amarillo, TX 79108 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $16,927.

The gross building area is 1,254 square feet and the land area is 93,743 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.

Legal description: CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF AMARILLO PENN ADDN LOT 017BLOCK 0001 MAP REF:MAP R10

$16,927

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,254
Land Size93,743
Land Value$7,492
Improved Value$9,435
Total Assessed Value$16,927
Year Built1965
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-061-8700-0085
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1