phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1603 S Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79102

1603 S Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79102Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $1,262,236County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1603 S Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79102 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $1,262,236.

The gross building area is 4,071 square feet and the land area is 22,500 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2018.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Plemons-Glidden & Sanborn Addns Plemons Lotblock 0223 10 Thru 12 In Wolflin Sub Of Map Ref:Map N12

$1,262,236

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area4,071
Land Size22,500
Land Value$22,500
Improved Value$1,239,736
Total Assessed Value$1,262,236
Year Built2018
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-6370
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 1018
Total Rooms10
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Exterior WallsRock, stone
Lot Depth (ft)150
Lot Frontage (ft)75