phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1601 S Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79102

1601 S Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79102Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1926Total Assessed Value $252,966County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1601 S Jackson St, Amarillo, TX 79102 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $252,966.

The gross building area is 24,768 square feet and the land area is 11,250 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1926.

Legal description: PLEMONS LOT BLOCK 0223 N/2 OF 11 & ALL OF 12 IN WOLFLIN SUB OF

$252,966

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area24,768
Land Size11,250
Land Value$9,225
Improved Value$243,741
Total Assessed Value$252,966
Year Built1926
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-6378
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

No of Stories4
Total Rooms35
Number of Units35