phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 211 N Florida St, Amarillo, TX 79106

211 N Florida St, Amarillo, TX 79106Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1930Total Assessed Value $20,735County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 211 N Florida St, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $20,735.

The gross building area is 1,140 square feet and the land area is 4,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1930.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo San Jacinto Heights Lotblock 0090 E 90Ft Of 6 Map Ref:Map L11

$20,735

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,140
Land Size4,500
Land Value$4,875
Improved Value$15,860
Total Assessed Value$20,735
Year Built1930
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-069-1000-3354
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1