phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1104 Nw 1st Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107

1104 Nw 1st Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $8,350County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1104 Nw 1st Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $8,350.

The gross building area is 320 square feet and the land area is 65,059 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Twaddell & Kollaer Lotblock 0013 1 Thru 8 Map Ref:Map M11

$8,350

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area320
Land Size65,059
Land Value$4,543
Improved Value$3,807
Total Assessed Value$8,350
Year Built1950
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-078-2200-4050
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1