911 N Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79106 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 911 N Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $16,307.
The gross building area is 2,220 square feet and the land area is 14,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1978.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Webster Heights Lotblock 0004 11 And 12 Map Ref:Map L10
$16,307
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,220
Land Size14,000
Land Value$1,951
Improved Value$14,356
Total Assessed Value$16,307
Year Built1978
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-086-1400-0820
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1