phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1419 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209

1419 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $1,642,020County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 1419 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $1,642,020.

The gross building area is 3,968 square feet and the land area is 63,728 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1960.

Legal description: Ncb 8695 Blk B Lot 2 2020- Rsvy Per Deed 20190125492 Exe 06-27-2019. As\Gis\12-2-2019.

$1,642,020

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,968
Land Size63,728
Land Value$1,505,900
Improved Value$136,120
Total Assessed Value$1,642,020
Year Built1960
County NameBexar
Account Number420979
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space141
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units5