phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2743 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228

2743 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1948Total Assessed Value $105,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2743 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $105,000.

The gross building area is 638 square feet and the land area is 5,981 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1948.

Legal description: Ncb 9238 Blk 18 Lot E 32 Ft Of 18 & W 20 Ft Of 19

$105,000

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area638
Land Size5,981
Land Value$49,750
Improved Value$55,250
Total Assessed Value$105,000
Year Built1948
County NameBexar
Account Number436074
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1