phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2939 W Woodlawn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

2939 W Woodlawn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228SCHOOL - EXEMPT

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $8,655,070County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2939 W Woodlawn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is SCHOOL - EXEMPT. The total assessed value of this property is $8,655,070.

The gross building area is 79,090 square feet and the land area is 393,360 square feet for this SCHOOL - EXEMPT built in 1985.

Legal description: Ncb 8349 Blk Lot Tr-1 Exc Sw Irr 6.42Ft Of Tr-1

$8,655,070

Sub Property TypeSCHOOL - EXEMPT
Building Area79,090
Land Size393,360
Land Value$2,238,220
Improved Value$6,416,850
Total Assessed Value$8,655,070
Year Built1985
County NameBexar
Account Number413765
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space32
HeatingCentral
Pool1250
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units20