phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 12268 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245

12268 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $475,420County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 12268 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $475,420.

The gross building area is 4,536 square feet and the land area is 37,462 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1972.

Legal description: Cb 4360A Blk 3 Lot 5

$475,420

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area4,536
Land Size37,462
Land Value$239,040
Improved Value$236,380
Total Assessed Value$475,420
Year Built1972
County NameBexar
Account Number201379
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 500
Total Rooms7
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Number of Units4