phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 671 W Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221

671 W Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $156,210County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 671 W Chavaneaux Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $156,210.

The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 32,901 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1965.

Legal description: Ncb 11149 Blk Lot 27 Thru 30

$156,210

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,000
Land Size32,901
Land Value$154,960
Improved Value$1,250
Total Assessed Value$156,210
Year Built1965
County NameBexar
Account Number474651
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space20
HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units4