phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3503 Commercial Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221

3503 Commercial Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $87,590County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3503 Commercial Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $87,590.

The gross building area is 1,584 square feet and the land area is 18,012 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2000.

Legal description: Ncb 9467 Blk 44 Lot 21 ***Supplement 81************

$87,590

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,584
Land Size18,012
Land Value$86,640
Improved Value$950
Total Assessed Value$87,590
Year Built2000
County NameBexar
Account Number440038
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingYes
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1