phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3824 Sw Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211

3824 Sw Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $506,580County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 3824 Sw Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $506,580.

The gross building area is 8,316 square feet and the land area is 41,561 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 11257 Blk 3 Lot 8

$506,580

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area8,316
Land Size41,561
Land Value$366,980
Improved Value$139,600
Total Assessed Value$506,580
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number479450
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space13
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units22